Official Lake Placid 9'er Roster

1. James Appleton (Lake Placid, NY)

2. Josh Bliss (Lake Placid, NY)

3. Kristie Wikane (Stone Ridge, NY)

4. Eric Knutson (Albuquerque, NM)

5. Kirsten Ensafdaran (Albuquerque, NM)

6. Courtney Wilson (Morrisonville, NY)

7. Ian McGuire (Vernon, CT)

8U. Matthew Haley - (Queensbury, NY)- ULTRA

9U. Sarah Frasier -(Queensbury, NY)- ULTRA

10U. Joshua Myers - (Delmar, NY)- ULTRA 

11U. John Ehntholt - (Granville, NY)- ULTRA 

12W. Tom Penders- (Queensbury, NY)- WINTER

13. Varda Lemonds (Clifton Park, NY)

14. Jeffrey Lemonds (Clifton Park, NY)

15U. Justine Mosher - (Queensbury, NY)- ULTRA 

16. Dillon Creen (Saugerties, NY)

17. Janet M Stein (Saranac Lake, NY)

18. Alain Chevrette (Quebec, Canada)

19. Lauren Robertello (Saranac Lake, NY)

20U. Arlene Zajac - (Slingerlands, NY) - ULTRA 

21U. Shannon (Pinky) Pinkowski - (Albany, NY) - ULTRA 

22. Donna Blondell (Newark, NY)

23U. Jim Costello - (Northport, NY)- ULTRA 

24U. Denise Mongillo - (Mechanicville, NY)- ULTRA 

25. Ann Meehan (Newtown, CT)

26. Michael Meehan (Newtown, CT)

27U. Nancy A. LaBaff - (Parishville, NY)- ULTRA 

28. Benjamin Hamilton (Guilderland, NY)

29. Jeffrey Levitt (Albany, NY)

30. John Bennett (Vermontville, NY)

31. Wendy Feldman (Albany, NY)

32. Nancy Swete (Glenmont, NY)

33. Jenny Higgins (East Aurora, NY)

34. Greg Bassett (Basking Ridge, NJ)

35. Jack Whitney (Queensbury, NY)

36. Han Wah Ng (Clifton Park, NY)

37. John Fitzgerald (Lake Clear, NY)

38. Marta Quilliam (Morrisonville, NY)

39. Victoria Holdridge (Keeseville, NY)

40. Mary Jean Bland (Jay, NY)

41. Lori Clark (Peru, NY)

42. Hope Lloyd (South Glens Falls, NY)

43. Linda Kukol (Lake Hopatcong, NJ)

44U. Ayden Wilber -  (Cortland, NY)- ULTRA 

45. Allysa Williams (Williston, VT)

46. Bradley Williams (Williston, VT)

47. Tracy Gutowski (Amsterdam, NY)

48. Sue Davenport (Pattersonville, NY)

49. Kari Seelman (Sauquoit, NY)

50. Bruce Coveny (Sauquoit, NY)

51. Michael E. Cady (Elmira, NY)

52. Doreen Alessi-Holmes (Long Lake, NY)

53. Shane Holmes (Long Lake, NY)

54U. Peter M. Arthur-  (Remsen, NY)- ULTRA 

55. Guillaume Girard (Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, Canada)

56. Mark A. Brown (Watervliet, NY)

57. Mary Jo Brown (Watervliet, NY)

58. Richard Erenstone (Lake Placid, NY)

59. Michael C. Kaiser (E. Patchogue, NY)

60. Jack DiLorenzo (Clifton Park, NY)

61. Troy Tetreault (Champlain, NY)

62. Mellissa Furnia (Lake Placid, NY)

63W. Rob Osterhoudt -(Clifton Park, NY)- WINTER

64W. Deb Osterhoudt -(Clifton Park, NY)- WINTER

65. Jesse Eyer (Clifton Park, NY)

66. Maryellen Eyer (Clifton Park, NY)

67U. Jennifer Bonfanti -(Spencerport, NY)- ULTRA 

68. Corrine Shambo (Lake Placid, NY)

69U. Mark Meinrenken - (Glens Falls, NY)- ULTRA 

70. Robert Shaw (Salem, NY)

71. Amanda Spence (Clifton Springs, NY)

72U. Amanda Riggs - (Chazy, NY)- ULTRA 

73. Joe Busch (Queensbury, NY)

74. Anton “Tony” Solomon (Ballston Lake, NY)

75. Noelle McCrum (Chestertown, NY)

76. Sue Coonrod (West Chazy, NY)

77. Charlene Gibb (Chestertown, NY)

78. Bridget Granger (North Creek, NY)

79. Randy Guyer (Malone, NY)

80. Bobbie Jo Cox (Malone, NY)

81. Richard LaBombard (Saranac Lake, NY)

82. Greg Hurley (Plattsburgh, NY)

83. Susan Sliva (Chestertown, NY)

84. Nancie Battaglia (Lake Placid, NY)

85. Maria Rinella (North River, NY)

86. Vinnie Rinella (North River, NY)

87. Eric Avery (Gansevoort, NY)

88. Liz Halloran (Clifton Park, NY)

89. Shane Curless (Brockville, Ontario, Canada)

90. Paul "Curly" Curless (Brockville, Ontario, Canada)

91. Erin Burns (Saranac Lake, NY)

92. Dominique Doust (Newport News, VA)

93. Joanne Kennedy (Plattsburgh, NY)

94. Jim Foster (Camillus, NY)

95. Wendy Patunoff (Plattsburgh, NY)

96. James Henrickson (Frankfort, NY)

97. Scott Turner (Gansevoort, NY)

98W. Brittany Bowman -  (Jim Thorpe, PA)- WINTER

99W. Brian Twardy -(Easton, PA)- WINTER

100. Rose Peterson (Tupper Lake, NY)

101. Karen Burka (Brant Lake, NY)

102. Eli Carlton (Hudson Falls, NY)

103. Barbara Blum (Brant Lake, NY)

104. Shane LaRose (Piercefield, NY)

105. Marla L. Chauvin (West Chazy, NY)

106. Bianca St-Yves (Valleyfield, Quebec)

107. Noah St-Yves (Valleyfield, Quebec)

108. Marieve Andre (Valleyfield, Quebec)

109. Martin St-Yves (Valleyfield, Quebec)

110. Randy Fredette (Plattsburgh, NY)

111. Brandi Paige (Massena, NY)

112W. Richard Reynolds-  (Poughquag, NY)- WINTER

113. Francis Farge (Montreal, Quebec)

114. Jeanne Philion-Nichols (Queensbury, NY)

115. Brian Nichols (Queensbury, NY)

116W. Robert Juravich (Wilmington, NY)- WINTER

117. Anna Quell (Rensselaer, NY)

118. Jeffrey Quell (Rensselaer, NY)

119W. Alanna Moss- (Valatie, NY)- WINTER

120W. Dan Rutledge-  (Saratoga Springs, NY)- WINTER

121. Darlene Whitaker (Marcy, NY)

122. Erik Boney (Herkimer, NY)

123. Zachary Randolph (Bloomingdale, NY)

124. Phil Benoit (Peru, NY)

125W. Stephen Meier (Queensbury, NY)- WINTER

126. James A. Albright (Syracuse, NY)